ARTICUNO'S BIOGRAPHY

Name: Becky Cerro
Alias: Articuno Seagull
Species: Great Black-backed Gull
Scientific Name: Larus Furiizaa
Date Of Birth: 13/4/1987

My alias is Articuno Seagull, living in England, the weather is icey cold; quite well suited to me.

I love to play, I love anything involving flight, I'm loud, quiet, peaceful, friendly, intelligent, and I can be very mean too, but only if someone upsets me. Otherwise, generally an easy going kinda person. I spend lots of time on my hobbies and interests so I know very much about them. I enjoy making new friends and have recently settled down in my new home.

The name Articuno comes from the Pokémon character, a giant, majestic, blue bird of ice.

Click For Full Size Image

Page 1 | Page 2 | Page 3

 

 

 
 
All work and content is property of Becky Cerro unless otherwise stated. Layout is © copyright Becky Cerro 2006